Thursday, August 21, 2008

Polk Audio Speaker to the Right

Top Comparison Site Rankings:
1. BizRate Listings... compare 2. Listings... compare 3. PriceGrabber Listings... compare
The Online Reviews:
1. 2. A. Manufacturer Page

... Polk Audio RM30 Wall-Mountable Satellite Speaker with Stand. Just one of them. Hmmm. I guess you gotta woot two of these Polk Audio RM30 Wall-Mountable Satellite Speakers to get anything usable. And that's gonna end up being a couple hundred smackers. Polk Audio is great though. I've had some super cute/quality speakers on my computer that came via Polk Audio for about 8 years now, and they're STILL amazing. I like Polk. And polka. Is that a coincidence? P.S. even though it's expensive, the woot price is WAY cheaper than what you'll find on ANY of the CSEs.

THE More Useful Link O' The Day
ALL Golf Driver Deals on Shopzilla ... cuz Wooters can golf

Polk Audio RM30 Wall-Mountable Satellite Speaker with Stand - $129.99
Hot Product on Woot Features:
  • # Power Port Bass Vents hidden under the grilles to extend and strengthen their lower-midrange performance
  • # Stylishly curved enclosures formed of heavy duty, non-resonant Aluminum
  • # Custom designed desk or shelf stands included
  • # Dual 4-1/2 inch (11.4cm) Mineral Filled Polymer Dynamic Balance midrange drivers
  • # Broad dispersion design allows everyone in the listening area to hear clear, well-balanced sound
  • # High performance 1 inch (25mm) Dynamic Balance Silk/Polymer Composite Dome Tweeter

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Hey Jessie, you should make your links on Woot clickable..people are too lazy to copy and paste the links you post :).